We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03686406
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 December 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Joanna Elisabeth Baston
  • Mr Simon Malcolm Baston
Registered Address
  • Off Edge
    Station Approach
  • Penarth
  • CF64 3EE
  • Vale Of Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68209: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Previous Names
  • BASTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Simon Malcolm Baston controls United Kingdom flag ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mrs Joanna Elisabeth Baston controls United Kingdom flag ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-09 United Kingdom flag ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABA CARDIFF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2016- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-30 United Kingdom flag ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABA SWANSEA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 2016- ) Share Ownership details
2016-11-04 United Kingdom flag ABA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag BOX CITY (CARDIFF BAY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pod 8, Avon House Stanwell Road Penarth South Glamorgan CF64 2EZ to Off Edge Station Approach Penarth Vale of Glamorgan CF64 3EE on 2017-04-10 details
2017-03-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036864060019, created on 2017-03-23 details
2017-02-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-01-31 to 2017-04-30 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-21 with updates details
2016-12-30 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036864060018, created on 2016-12-29 details
2016-10-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-09-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036864060017, created on 2016-09-07 details
2016-09-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036864060015, created on 2016-09-07 details
2016-09-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036864060016, created on 2016-09-07 details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2016-08-01 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-03-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Malcolm Baston on 2016-03-11 details
2016-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf