STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

UNITED MILK PLC

Company Number
03686219
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 December 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2015
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp
    Benson House
  • 33 Wellington Street
  • LS1 4JP
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5133: Wholesale of dairy produce, eggs and edible oils and fats (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Previous Names
  • SECUREWIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

UNITED MILK PLC,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-18 details
2013-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2013 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2013 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2013-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-08-18 details
2011-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-08-18 details
2010-11-05 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2010-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-08-18 details
2009-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-08-18 details
2009-09-30 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2008-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-08-18 details
2007-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5133 Wholesale of dairy produce, eggs and edible oils and fats UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf