STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AFFINITY INTERNET HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
03681853
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 December 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 July 2014
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 32 Cornhill
  • London
  • EC3V 3BT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
  • 72.60 - Other computer related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2001-12-31
Previous Names
  • YPCS 77 PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Administration Orders,

AFFINITY INTERNET HOLDINGS PLC (FORMERLY IN ADMINISTRATION),

AFFINITY INTERNET HOLDINGS PLC,

AFFINITY INTERNET HOLDINGS PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2014 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Insolvency filing details
2010-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Chiltern House, 24-30 King Street, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 0BP on 2010-12-03 details
2010-05-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2008-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2008 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Appointment of a liquidator details
2007-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2007 Order of court to wind up details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2006 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details
2006-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2006 Director resigned details
2006-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2006 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details
2005-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2004 Notice of variation of an Administration Order details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1852586 (Issue: 60555) ... [] details
2013-06-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1841361 (Issue: 60532) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7260 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf