Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G PRINTING & PUBLISHING LTD

Company Number
03681452
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Midcroft
  • Ruislip
  • HA4 8ES
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • SUN ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Sanjiv Joshi controls United Kingdom flag A G PRINTING & PUBLISHING LTD (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Jebsen House 2Nd Floor 56 - 61 High Street Ruislip Middlesex HA4 7BD England on 2013-03-19 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sanjiv Joshi on 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jyoti Joshi on 2012-02-28 details
2011-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 797 Harrow Road Wembley Middlesex HA0 2LP on 2011-11-08 details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf