[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TC 8851

Company Number
03681368
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2014
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ibex House
    42-47 Minories
  • London
  • EC3N 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-12-04
Previous Names
  • THOMAS COOPER
  • THOMAS COOPER & STIBBARD CONSULTANTS
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

France flag inactive branch THOMAS COOPER (France, 1 Apr 2007-31 Mar 2021) details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-07-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas William Bateson on 2012-08-10 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Harris as a director details
2012-03-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2012-12-31 to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Juan Alegre Climent on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Leadenhall Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rupert John Strange on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Benjamin Chapman Browne on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Grant Richard Eldred on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Timothy Mark Kelleher on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Hugh Green on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas William Bateson on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf