STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AEGON INVESTMENT HOLDINGS UK PLC

Company Number
03681134
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 December 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-12-04
Previous Names
  • SCOTTISH EQUITABLE ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AEGON INVESTMENT HOLDINGS UK PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/06 FROM:, 90 LONG ACRE, LONDON, WC2E 9TF

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/12/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf