Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT (ESSEX) LIMITED

Company Number
03680120
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 December 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leytonstone House
    3 Hanbury Drive
  • Leytonstone
  • E11 1GA
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-08
Previous Names
  • ACT (HAVERING) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverside House 1/5 Como Street Romford Essex RM7 7DN on 2010-09-30 details
2010-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Godfrey Gibbs on 2009-12-01 details
2010-01-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Catherine Teresa Gibbs on 2009-12-01 details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Director's change of particulars / alan gibbs / 15/10/2008 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / catherine gibbs / 13/10/2008 details
2009-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2009 Return made up to 08/12/08; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2008 Return made up to 08/12/07; full list of members details
2007-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Return made up to 08/12/06; full list of members details
2006-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2006 Return made up to 08/12/05; full list of members details
2005-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2004 Return made up to 08/12/04; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf