[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EMERSON RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03679683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter Emerson Jones
  • Mrs Audrey Jones
Registered Address
  • Emerson House
    Heyes Lane
  • Alderley Edge
  • SK9 7LF
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • RESORTS PROPERTIES (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED (Company Number 01972273) Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited CAROUSEL RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Comp...,

Company Number: 01972273 Name of Company: CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited Nature of Business: Dormant ...,

CAROUSEL HOLIDAYS LIMITED (Company Number 01972273) Previous Name of Company: Swift 1388 Limited CAROUSEL RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Comp...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EMERSON DEVELOPMENTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 May 1974- ) controls United Kingdom flag EMERSON RESORTS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2019-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-01 with no updates details
2019-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-01 with no updates details
2018-08-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Varun Maharaj as a secretary on 2018-07-26 details
2018-08-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Catherine Weatherby as a secretary on 2018-07-26 details
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-01 with no updates details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2012-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf