Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY DIRECT PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
03678302
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 December 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-09
Previous Names
  • HATFIELD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Furnival Street London EC4A 1YH to 2Nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU on 2014-07-21 details
2013-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-23 details
2012-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-23 details
2012-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-02-18 details
2011-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2011 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2011-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit C2 Manor Way Business Park Manor Way Swanscombe Kent DA10 0PP on 2011-08-30 details
2011-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Irene Swan Davitt as a secretary details
2010-12-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Hazel Jacqueline Axelson as a secretary details
2010-12-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Hazel Jacqueline Axelson as a secretary details
2010-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Raymond Cantwell as a director details
2010-04-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Melvyn David Cantwell on 2010-02-28 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-05-19 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBEY DIRECT PRINT LIMITED (Company Number 03678302 ) Previous Name of Compan... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf