We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03675889
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 November 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Water Court
    Water Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1HP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • ALSECURE COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Unit 1 Swaffield Park/A & S, Unit 1 Swaffield Park, Hyssop Close, CANNOCK, Staffordshire, WS11 2GA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Site visit 16/04/08 (see related service order) Improvement Notice served requiring suitable guards on Bridgeport Milling machine serial number FPE6.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16a Stafford Street Eccleshall Stafford Staffordshire ST21 6BH on 2014-03-07 details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Robert Brown as a director on 2012-12-06 details
2013-01-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert George Brown as a director on 2012-12-05 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Swaffield Park Hyssop Close Cannock Staffordshire WS11 7FU England on 2011-08-19 details
2011-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eden Wilkinson as a secretary details
2010-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Robert Brown on 2010-08-02 details
2010-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-04-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Swaffield Park Hyssop Close Cannock Staffordshire WS11 7SU on 2010-04-06 details
2009-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr. Eden Frederick Wilkinson on 2009-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf