[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03674551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 November 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Joshua Adgar
  • Adrian Adgar
Registered Address
  • White House
    Clarendon Street
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5GF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-26
Previous Names
  • A.A. CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Adrian Adgar controls United Kingdom flag A A INSTALLATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Joshua Adgar controls United Kingdom flag A A INSTALLATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-26 with updates details
2020-03-11 Amended Accounts Amended micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2020-01-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alex Adgar as a secretary on 2020-01-02 details
2020-01-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Joshua Adgar as a secretary on 2020-01-02 details
2019-12-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-26 with updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-26 with updates details
2017-12-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Adgar on 2012-08-09 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-26 with updates details
2017-11-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Joshua Adgar as a person with significant control on 2016-11-30 details
2017-11-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Adrian Adgar as a person with significant control on 2016-11-30 details
2017-11-30 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Adrian Adgar as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-26 with updates details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf