Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HOME ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03674025
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 November 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kpmg Llp
    100 Temple Street
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2000-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2000-11-25
Previous Names
  • TESTMATCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY HOME ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2013 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2013-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pollyanna Miles as a director details
2010-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2010 Insolvency court order details
2006-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2006 Registered office changed on 19/10/06 from: 74 shepherds bush green london W12 8QE details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Appointment of a liquidator details
2004-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2004 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2004-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2004 Order of court to wind up details
2004-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2003 Director resigned details
2003-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2002 Auditor's resignation details
2002-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2002 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2002 Director resigned details
2002-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2002 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details
2002-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2002 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2002-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2002 Administration Order details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-09-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1909376 (Issue: 60641) Date: 30 September 2013 Issue Number: 60641 Pa... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.12 Motion picture and video distribution UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf