We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGOSTINI LIMITED

Company Number
03673134
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 ROSSENDALE CLOSE, ENFIELD
  • MIDDLESEX
  • EN2 9JQ
SIC Codes
  • 85.14 - Other human health activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-24
Previous Names
  • CASCADE HOUSE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGOSTINI LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/11/06

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/06 FROM:, 16 BERGHOLT CRESCENT, STOKE NEWINGTON, LONDON, N16 5JE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8514 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf