Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAPITAL PLUS PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
03672149
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 November 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Philip Joseph Reid
Registered Address
  • 85 Great Portland Street
    First Floor
  • London
  • W1W 7LT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-23
Previous Names
  • ORACLE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
  • CAPITAL PLUS PARTNERS LIMITED
  • ANGEL CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
  • ORANGE CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LANDMARK HOUSE, 17 HANOVER SQUARE, MAYFAIR, W15 1HU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8240219

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Philip Joseph Reid controls United Kingdom flag CAPITAL PLUS PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-21 United Kingdom flag CAPITAL PLUS PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag LOCAL FOOD HALL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 May 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-05-21 United Kingdom flag CAPITAL PLUS PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Nov 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive CAPITAL PLUS BROKING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 May 2019-13 Apr 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Natalia Franchini Gliorsi as a secretary on 2021-06-15 details
2021-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The London Office 85 Great Portland Street First Floor London W1W 7LT England to 85 Great Portland Street First Floor London W1W 7LT on 2021-06-07 details
2021-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-23 with updates details
2020-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-07-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2020-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-23 with no updates details
2019-11-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2019-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-03-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-06-30 to 2018-09-30 details
2019-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Natalia Franchini Gliorsi as a director on 2019-02-14 details
2019-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-23 with updates details
2018-08-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-07-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-07-04 details
2018-06-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-23 with no updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf