[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACT 4 LIMITED

Company Number
03670408
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Joyce Anita Hytner
Registered Address
  • No.1 London Bridge
  • London
  • SE1 9BG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • GH2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Joyce Anita Hytner controls United Kingdom flag ACT 4 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clarissa Bain as a director on 2020-12-02 details
2020-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-19 with no updates details
2020-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-19 with updates details
2019-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-19 with updates details
2018-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with updates details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Clarissa Bain on 2014-11-19 details
2014-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joyce Anita Hytner on 2014-11-19 details
2014-12-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Alan Lawrence Banes on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Cavendish Square London W1A 2AW to No.1 London Bridge London SE1 9BG on 2014-11-03 details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1077838 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf