STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BAE SYSTEMS (CORPORATE AIR TRAVEL) LIMITED

Company Number
03666197
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 1998 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Warwick House
    Po Box 87
  • Farnborough Aerospace Centre
  • GU14 6YU
  • Farnborough Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51102: Non-scheduled passenger air transport (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • EUROPEAN DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE COMPANY LIMITED
  • WASTEAREA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WARWICK HOUSE, PO BOX 87, FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE, FARNBOROUGH, HAMPSHIRE, GU14 6YU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2514444

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Alexander Green on 2015-09-02 details
2015-09-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Alexander Green on 2015-09-02 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Grant as a director on 2015-08-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51102 Non-scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf