[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&J BIG TOPS LIMITED

Company Number
03666098
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 1998 (over 22 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr John Fossett Roberts
  • Mr John Alejandro Thomas Fossett Roberts
  • Mrs Antonia Cisto Roberts
Registered Address
  • 1 Roberts Lane
    Brook Farm Polebrook
  • Peterborough
  • PE8 5LS
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • JOHN ROBERTS CIRCUS PROMOTIONS LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Antonia Cisto Roberts controls United Kingdom flag A&J BIG TOPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Fossett Roberts controls United Kingdom flag A&J BIG TOPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr John Alejandro Thomas Fossett Roberts controls United Kingdom flag A&J BIG TOPS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-12 with no updates details
2020-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-12 with updates details
2019-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2018-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-12 with updates details
2018-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-12 with updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-12 with updates details
2016-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-01 details
2012-07-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-11-01 details
2012-07-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf