We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

(AQ) LIMITED

Company Number
03663860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 November 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Adam Jason Beaumont
Registered Address
  • 13-15 Hunslet Road
  • Leeds
  • LS10 1JQ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BINARY QUILL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £6,300

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Adam Jason Beaumont controls United Kingdom flag (AQ) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-06 with updates details
2015-12-24 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 13-15 Hunslet Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS10 1JQ details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Mark Neale on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul John Greaves as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Stephen Mark Neale on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul John Greaves as a director on 2015-08-26 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lesley Ruth Cowley as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2015-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lesley Ruth Cowley as a director on 2014-10-20 details
2015-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-07-31 to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf