We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACARDIA LIMITED

Company Number
03663304
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/0 Simpson Wreford & Partners
    Suffolk House, George Street
  • Croydon
  • CR0 0YN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-06
Previous Names
  • BARGAINDATA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Gordon Shearer controls United Kingdom flag ACARDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-14 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Jumbo It Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-06 with updates details
2017-11-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David Gordon Shearer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-14 details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-06 with updates details
2016-04-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Patricia Castle on 2009-11-14 details
2009-11-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Patricia Castle on 2009-11-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf