We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE MORTGAGE FUNDING LIMITED

Company Number
03661887
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 174 Walsall Road
    Great Wyrley
  • Walsall
  • WS6 6NQ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-05
Previous Names
  • ESSENTIAL MORTAGE FUNDING LIMITED
  • GILES GRAINGER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Registered office changed on 09/02/2009 from 181 walsall road great wyrley walsall west midlands WS6 6NL details
2009-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2009 Return made up to 05/11/08; full list of members details
2008-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2008-04-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-04-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Return made up to 05/11/07; no change of members details
2007-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2007 Return made up to 05/11/06; full list of members details
2006-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2005 Registered office changed on 22/12/05 from: 16 high green court newhall street cannock WS11 1AB details
2005-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2005 Return made up to 05/11/05; full list of members details
2005-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2004 Return made up to 05/11/04; full list of members details
2004-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-03-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2003 Return made up to 05/11/03; full list of members details
2002-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2002 Return made up to 05/11/02; full list of members details
2002-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2001-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf