Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B INTERIOR SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
03660562
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 161 Park Lane
  • Macclesfield
  • SK11 6UB
  • Cheshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-03
Previous Names
  • THE SHELVING STORE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Brian Smith on 2010-08-01 details
2011-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Units C & D Springvale Court, Moston Road Elworth Sandbach Cheshire CW11 3HL on 2011-02-03 details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Brian Smith on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 03/11/08; full list of members details
2008-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Director's change of particulars / anthony smith / 30/11/2006 details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Return made up to 03/11/07; full list of members details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf