STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

JACK IN THE BASKET LIMITED

Company Number
03656385
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1998 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 ALEXANDRA ROAD, COWES
  • ISLE OF WIGHT
  • PO31 7JF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
  • 92.72 - Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2002-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2002-10-26
Previous Names
  • JACK-IN-A-BASKET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for JACK IN THE BASKET LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/10/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/01

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/00

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9272 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 26 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf