Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FLYING COLOURS (SERVICES FOR YOUNG PEOPLE) LTD

Company Number
03656322
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mytton Mill
    Montford Bridge
  • Shrewsbury Shropshire
  • SY4 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-10-26
Previous Names
  • FLYING COLOURS (RESIDENTIAL CARE) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-01-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Caroline Mary Walsh on 2010-10-26 details
2010-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Return made up to 26/10/08; full list of members details
2008-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Return made up to 26/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2006 Return made up to 26/10/06; full list of members details
2006-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2006 Resolutions details
2006-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2005 Return made up to 26/10/05; full list of members details
2005-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2005 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up