[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED

Company Number
03656029
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
26 October 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Charles Cawkwell
  • Mr Ian Charles Cawkwell
Registered Address
  • Townshend House
    Crown Road
  • Norwich
  • NR1 3DT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-26
Previous Names
  • MITRESTAGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS OF ENGLAND AND WALES INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST (ChD) No 7960 of 2018 In the Mat...,

ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED (Company Number 03656029) Registered office: Annecy Court Ferry Works, Summer Road, THAMES DITTON, KT7 0QJ In the...,

In the High Court of Justice Court Number: CR-2018-7960 ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED (Company Number 03656029) Registered office: Annecy Court...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-27 United Kingdom flag ACORNFORD HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Charles Cawkwell controls United Kingdom flag ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Annecy Court Ferry Works Summer Road Thames Ditton Surrey KT7 0QJ to Townshend House Crown Road Norwich NR1 3DT on 2020-01-14 details
2020-01-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator in a winding-up by the court Appointment of a liquidator details
2019-12-12 Direction to defer dissolution Dissolution deferment details
2019-10-14 Release of Official Receiver Completion of winding up details
2018-11-29 Order to wind up Order of court to wind up details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-26 with no updates details
2018-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-02-28 to 2018-06-30 details
2017-10-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ian Charles Cawkwell as a person with significant control on 2017-02-27 details
2017-10-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Acornford Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2017-10-30 details
2017-10-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ian Charles Cawkwell as a person with significant control on 2017-10-30 details
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-26 with updates details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-02-27 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2016-05-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036560290004, created on 2016-05-20 details
2016-05-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 036560290005, created on 2016-05-20 details
2016-04-06 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-11-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Winding-Up Orders ACORNFORD HAMPSHIRE LIMITED (Company Number 03656029) Regis... Company credit event details
2018-10-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Petitions to Wind Up (Companies) In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PR... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf