We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY HOTSPOTS LIMITED

Company Number
03655743
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Thames Street
    Charlbury
  • Chipping Norton
  • OX7 3QL
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Previous Names
  • OPAL I.T. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Paul Guest on 2009-11-04 details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Return made up to 26/10/08; full list of members details
2007-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2007 Return made up to 26/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Return made up to 26/10/06; full list of members details
2005-11-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2005 Return made up to 26/10/05; full list of members details
2005-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-10-31 details
2004-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2004 Return made up to 26/10/04; full list of members details
2003-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-10-31 details
2003-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2003 Return made up to 26/10/03; full list of members details
2003-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-10-31 details
2003-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2003 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf