We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03655720
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STRETTON GREEN DISTRIBUTION PARK LANGFORD WAY, APPLETON THORN, WARRINGTON
  • CHESHIRE
  • WA4 4TZ
SIC Codes
  • 60.10 - Transport via railways
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-10-20
Previous Names
  • WIDNES INTERNATIONAL RAIL FREIGHT TERMINAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AHC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN MARK WHAWELL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN MARK WHAWELL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6010 Transport via railways UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf