We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRASIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03654446
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wheelabrator House 22 Edward Court
    Broadheath
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 5GL
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • USF ABRASIVES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • LONG ACQUISITION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

France flag branch ABRASIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (France, 1 Jan 1979- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WHEELABRATOR GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1891- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABRASIVE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-16 with no updates details
2016-10-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-16 with updates details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box 60 Craven Road Altringham Cheshire WA14 5EP to Wheelabrator House 22 Edward Court Broadheath Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5GL on 2016-05-09 details
2015-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Thomas Carmichael on 2013-05-13 details
2013-05-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Neil Christopher Moseley on 2013-05-13 details
2012-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Thomas Carmichael on 2009-11-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
POLYGUN Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 7, 8 1998-07-28 2005-05-01 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf