Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAXAS EXPORT LIMITED

Company Number
03651768
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 October 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57 Abbots Lane
    Kenley
  • Surrey
  • CR8 5JG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-10-19
Previous Names
  • TURNING POINT MUSIC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-12-25 Filing dated 25 December 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniele Nannoni on 2010-10-01 details
2010-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-12-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Return made up to 19/10/07; full list of members details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-12-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2007-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2007 Registered office changed on 30/04/07 from: 105 powerscroft road london E5 0DP details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf