STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SERCO LISTENING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03651678
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park
    Bartley Way
  • Hook
  • RG27 9UY
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • THE LISTENING COMPANY LIMITED
  • QUESTCOVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £38,722
  • £38,723 from Central Office of Information on 2010-06-07 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6384373

Company Addresses

26 THE QUADRANT, RICHMOND UPON THAMES, SURREY, TW9 1DL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Francis Holland on 2015-10-26 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil James Cossey as a director details
2014-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Antony Gordon Morley as a director details
2014-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Antony Gordon Morley as a director details
2014-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil James Cossey as a director details
2014-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Pullen as a director details
2014-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Pullen as a director details
2014-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neville Upton as a director details
2014-02-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neville Upton as a director details
2014-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hedley Harrison as a director details
2014-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hedley Harrison as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Rumble as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Rumble as a director details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Pullen as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf