We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BENTALL ROWLANDS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03650449
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul William Kirkman
  • Mr Kevin William Groom
Registered Address
  • Centurion Court
    Centurion Way
  • Leyland
  • PR25 3UQ
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28930: Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • GB INTERNATIONAL TRUCKS (OVERSEAS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LEYLAND HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag BENTALL ROWLANDS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul William Kirkman controls United Kingdom flag BENTALL ROWLANDS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Kevin William Groom controls United Kingdom flag BENTALL ROWLANDS STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-15 with updates details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cyril Rex Hilton as a director on 2014-03-04 details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-06 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul William Kirkman on 2011-12-08 details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul William Kirkman on 2012-02-03 details
2011-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28930 Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf