We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Company Number
03650230
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 October 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Capital House
    85 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7BL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • JAXTRADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Claire Connor as a secretary on 2017-09-21 details
2017-08-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EP to Capital House 85 King William Street London EC4N 7BL on 2017-08-03 details
2017-06-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Coxon as a secretary on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-31 with updates details
2017-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2017 Auditor's resignation details
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lindsay William Mackay on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lindsay William Mackay as a director on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin John Waghorn as a director on 2015-12-03 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Gibb as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Stewart Ballantyne as a director on 2015-04-20 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf