[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION WEST LONDON nonprofit

Company Number
03647635
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Warple Mews
    Warple Way
  • London
  • W3 0RF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • ACTION ACTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1101111

register id: Z1061002

Company Addresses

16-18 CROWN STREET, ACTON, LONDON, W3 8SB, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-09 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Veronica Mercer as a director on 2021-01-22 details
2020-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with no updates details
2020-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Harris as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-08-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Daniela Anderson as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kenneth Robert William Steers as a director on 2020-04-24 details
2020-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Bryan as a director on 2020-01-24 details
2020-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nathalie Yasmin Curtin Bristow as a director on 2020-01-24 details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Vivienne Elizabeth Anderson on 2019-11-12 details
2019-11-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Vivienne Elizabeth Anderson on 2019-11-12 details
2019-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Mobee as a director on 2019-10-17 details
2019-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2019-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Robson Snowden as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-10-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16-18 Crown Street Acton London W3 8SB to 10 Warple Mews Warple Way London W3 0RF on 2019-10-03 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Charles Woodman as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Helen White as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-04-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Miranda Helen Ann Grylls Spottiswoode as a director on 2019-03-14 details
2019-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nathalie Yasmin Curtin Bristow as a director on 2019-03-14 details
2019-03-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roderick Nicholas Cahill as a director on 2019-03-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf