We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SAFFIL LIMITED

Company Number
03646114
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 October 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mill Lane
    Rainford
  • St. Helens
  • WA11 8LP
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DYSON FIBRES LIMITED
  • IMCO (2698) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Tanhouse Lane/Saffil Ltd, Tanhouse Lane, WIDNES, Cheshire, WA8 0RY, England

PILKINGTON SULLIVAN SITE, TANHOUSE LANE, WIDNES, CHESHIRE, WA8 0RY, United Kingdom

Pilkington Sullivan Site,, Tanhouse Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0RY, GB

Pilkington Sullivan Site,, Tanhouse Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0RY, GB

Pilkington Sullivan Site,, Tanhouse Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0RY, GB

Pilkington Sullivan Site,, Tanhouse Lane, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 0RY, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ECOFLEX 3D+ - registered on 9 Jun 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SAFFIL - registered on 23 Sep 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SAFFIL 3D+ - registered on 11 Jun 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SAFFIL - registered on 13 Feb 2004

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

UK Health & Safety Notices

SAFFIL investigation

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7026386

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-08 with updates details
2015-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Saint 'Clair Soares Leitao Martins as a director on 2015-09-14 details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Edward Duncan Barton Yardley as a director on 2015-03-11 details
2015-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Wiliam Briscoe as a director on 2015-03-11 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Thomas Liebel as a director on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frederic Bernard Von Arx as a director on 2015-03-02 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Mark Wiliam Briscoe on 2014-04-01 details
2014-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederic Bernard Von Arx as a director details
2014-01-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Yardley as a director details
2014-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Dandolph Iv as a director details
2014-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Roos as a director details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-09-30 to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf