Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FX DEAL LIMITED

Company Number
03646006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • River Plate House
    7-11 Finsbury Circus
  • London
  • EC2M 7EB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-07
Previous Names
  • COBRASYS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2009 Return made up to 07/10/08; full list of members details
2009-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Return made up to 07/10/07; full list of members details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-05-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2007 Return made up to 07/10/06; full list of members details
2007-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2007 Registered office changed on 15/04/07 from: 21 wilson street london EC2M 2TD details
2006-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2006 Return made up to 07/10/05; full list of members details
2006-04-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2005-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-11-30 details
2004-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-11-30 details
2004-11-18 Filing dated 18 November 2004 Return made up to 07/10/04; full list of members details
2003-11-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2002-11-30 details
2003-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2003 Return made up to 07/10/03; full list of members details
2003-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2003 New secretary appointed details
2003-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2003 Secretary resigned details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up