Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & O LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
03645111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4-6 MARKET PLACE, CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
  • HIGH PEAK
  • SK23 0EN
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-28
Previous Names
  • A & O ASSESSORS DIRECT LIMITED
  • AJ & OE ASSESSORS DIRECT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & O LEISURE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/09/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/10/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf