STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AGORA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03643137
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 October 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Berkeley Mews 29 High Street
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 1DY
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7420: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Previous Names
  • FORUM NEWMARKET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AGORA MANAGEMENT LIMITED,

AGORA MANAGEMENT LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,366

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-05 details
2015-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-01-05 details
2014-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-01-05 details
2013-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-05 details
2012-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2012-01-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Quorum Barnwell Road Cambridge CB5 8RE on 2012-01-05 details
2011-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2011 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Charles Darvill on 2009-10-01 details
2009-08-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary barry coupe details
2009-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-01 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. Gbp ic 100/74\08/05/09\gbp sr 26@1=26\ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7420 Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf