STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

4GAS LIMITED

Company Number
03641670
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 September 1998 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR, 110 CANNON STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC4N 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4022: Distribution and trade of gaseous fuels through mains (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • WATERSTON OIL REFINING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 4GAS LIMITED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2014 FROM, ADELAIDE HOUSE, LONDON BRIDGE, LONDON, EC4R 9HA

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2013

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2013

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/09/2012

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/03/2012

NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WATERSTON MILFORD HAVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED,

WATERSTON SERVICES II LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

WATERSTON MILFORD HAVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 04843190 Registered office: C/O Berwin Leighton Paisner, Adelaide House, London Bridge EC4R 9BU Prin...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
4022 Distribution and trade of gaseous fuels through mains UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf