We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
03637972
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven Charles Morgan
Registered Address
  • Suite 2 Duke Street Chambers
    Bridge Street
  • Kingsbridge
  • TQ7 1HX
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69202: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69203: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • MICHAEL LOCKE & CO LIMITED
  • A G MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PRUDENCE HOUSE, ASHLEIGH WAY, LANGAGE BUSINESS PARK, PLYMOUTH, PL7 5JX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5385367

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Charles Morgan controls United Kingdom flag AGL ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-04 with updates details
2017-07-26 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Steven Charles Morgan as a person with significant control on 2017-07-26 details
2017-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Romana Anezka Sudicka as a director on 2016-11-28 details
2017-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-04-29 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-04-08 true Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-03-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Romana Anezka Sudicka as a director on 2011-06-16 details
2016-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-04 with updates details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Romana Sudicka as a director on 2015-08-07 details
2015-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 89 Fore Street Kingsbridge Devon TQ7 1AB to Suite 2 Duke Street Chambers Bridge Street Kingsbridge Devon TQ7 1HX on 2014-09-29 details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69203 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69202 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf