Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RDF GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03637683
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 September 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony George Antoniades
Registered Address
  • Blenheim House
    Old Steine
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1NH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-18
Previous Names
  • RDF GROUP PLC
  • EUROLINK MANAGED SERVICES PLC
  • RDF (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-18 Mr Anthony George Antoniades controls United Kingdom flag RDF GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-30 details
2021-06-24 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2021-06-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-25 with no updates details
2021-03-03 Re-registration of a company from public to private Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2021-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2021 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2021-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-03 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2020-12-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline King as a secretary on 2020-11-23 details
2020-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-06 with no updates details
2020-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Caroline King as a secretary on 2019-11-04 details
2019-12-07 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-11-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Russell Crouch as a secretary on 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Russell Crouch as a director on 2019-10-31 details
2019-08-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-06 with no updates details
2019-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carolyn June Antoniades as a director on 2019-08-07 details
2019-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen Russell Crouch as a secretary on 2019-07-01 details
2019-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Leonard Francis Squair as a secretary on 2019-07-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf