We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. BIOMONITORING LIMITED

Company Number
03636035
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 September 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Genesis 3 York Science Park
  • York
  • YO10 5DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-22
Previous Names
  • CREATEDATA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-12-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 55 Colmore Row Birmingham B3 2AS United Kingdom to Genesis 3 York Science Park York YO10 5DQ on 2014-08-29 details
2014-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Aston as a director details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Bailey as a director details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2013 Registration of charge 036360350003 details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2012-09-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2012-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Bailey as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf