We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD

Company Number
03635609
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Northover House 132a Bournemouth Road
    Chandler's Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3AL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • ADEPT CONSULTANTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Alan Northover controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Sep 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-21 with no updates details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 130 Bournemouth Road, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3AL to Northover House 132a Bournemouth Road Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 3AL on 2016-09-26 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-21 with updates details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abacus Company Secretary Ltd as a secretary details
2010-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Appointment terminated director abacus company director LTD details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Return made up to 21/09/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf