STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SIEBERT HEAD TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company Number
03635474
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 September 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rivington House
    82 Great Eastern Street
  • London
  • EC2A 3JF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • OVAL (1364) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor 35 - 39 Old Street London EC1V 9HX on 2011-08-16 details
2010-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Satkar Gidda on 2010-09-11 details
2010-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 80 Goswell Road London EC1V 7DB on 2010-07-08 details
2009-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 11/09/08; full list of members details
2008-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2008 Return made up to 11/09/07; full list of members details
2007-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2007 Return made up to 11/09/06; full list of members details
2006-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf