Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELONIX LIMITED

Company Number
03633364
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Aquila House
    Waterloo Lane
  • Chelmsford
  • CM1 1BN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-17
Previous Names
  • B.S.E. (U.K) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Hall controls United Kingdom flag ACCELONIX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Accelonix Holding Bv (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ACCELONIX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Leslie Biddulph controls United Kingdom flag ACCELONIX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-17 with updates details
2017-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Nelson Street Southend on Sea SS1 1EH to Aquila House Waterloo Lane Chelmsford Essex CM1 1BN on 2017-06-08 details
2017-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-17 with updates details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-22 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Scott Wood as a director details
2011-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf