STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BUSINESS INDEX (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03631660
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 1998 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CENTRAL HOUSE 3RD FLOOR, 142 CENTRAL STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC1V 8AR
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-08-15
Previous Names
  • TRAVEL 600 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BUSINESS INDEX (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf