We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS (MAIDSTONE) LIMITED

Company Number
03631653
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 BAKER STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 7EU
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-15
Previous Names
  • ABACUS FAMILY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • MONKEYMANIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS (MAIDSTONE) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2008

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/08/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2008 FROM, BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/08 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/04/2008 FROM, BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABACUS (MAIDSTONE) LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf