We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A + R FABRICATIONS LTD

Company Number
03630392
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 September 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C12 Marquis Court Marquisway
    Team Valley
  • Gateshead
  • NE11 0RU
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.75 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • A + R DRAINAGE DEVELOPEMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

A + R FABRICATIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-12-03 details
2011-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-03 details
2011-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-03 details
2009-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-12-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2009 Resolutions details
2009-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Portwood Industrial Estate Lower Church Street Church Gresley Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 9PT on 2009-11-18 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Appointment terminated secretary yvonne lovatt details
2009-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Secretary appointed yvonne lovatt details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary emma lovatt details
2008-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 11/09/08; full list of members details
2008-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2007 Return made up to 11/09/07; full list of members details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Return made up to 11/09/06; full list of members details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Registered office changed on 06/12/06 from: unit a aults industrial estate midland road swadlincote derbyshire DE11 0AN details
2006-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2875 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf