Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH LANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03629176
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 July 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KELMERCOURT HOUSE, 102 SALE LANE
  • TYLDESLEY MANCHESTER
  • M29 8PZ
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • QUINN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NORTH LANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, QUINN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/09/99

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

AD 07/09/99---------, £ SI 1@1=1, £ IC 2/3

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up