We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WALL ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
03629158
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 North Street
    Chichester
  • West Sussex
  • PO19 1NQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • CHANCERY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-09 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-10-21 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Andrew Jordan on 2010-09-09 details
2010-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf