STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

NEWS INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISEMENTS (IRELAND) LIMITED

Company Number
03628246
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 July 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E98 1XY
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-27
Previous Names
  • E-PARTNERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch NEWS INTERNATIONAL ADVERTISEMENTS (IRELAND) LIMITED (Ireland, 8 Sep 1998- 9 Jan 2014) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-07-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-04-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Carla Stone as a secretary details
2012-04-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebekah Brooks as a director details
2011-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-27 details
2011-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Milner as a director details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Stephen Hayes on 2010-10-07 details
2010-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Charles Gill on 2010-10-07 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Alexander Milner on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Carla Stone on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Susan Lee Panuccio on 2010-10-06 details
2010-10-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Virginia Street London E98 1XY on 2010-10-01 details
2010-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rebekah Mary Brooks on 2010-05-05 details
2010-03-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-28 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 08/09/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf