We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BLUEHONE AIM VCT PLC

Company Number
03626873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 September 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2010
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pannell House
    6 Queen Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2TW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Previous Names
  • THE AIM VCT PLC
  • OFFERLAND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-22 details
2009-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-22 details
2008-08-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Registered office changed on 13/08/2008 from exchange house primrose street london EC2A 2NY details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Resolutions details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Declaration of solvency details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Resolutions details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Resolutions details
2008-04-10 Return of allotment of shares Ad 28/03/08\gbp si 22602@0.1=2260.2\gbp ic 2115925/2118185.2\ details
2008-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2008 Resolutions details
2008-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-12-06 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 2129725/2115925 13/11/07 £ sr 138000@.1=13800 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Return made up to 04/09/07; bulk list available separately details
2007-09-11 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 2134723/2129168 14/08/07 £ sr 55554@.1=5555 details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Ad 20/08/07--------- £ si 18089@.1=1808 £ ic 2132915/2134723 details
2007-08-16 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 2146415/2132915 10/07/07 £ sr 135000@.1=13500 details
2007-07-05 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 2156415/2146415 17/05/07 £ sr 100000@.1=10000 details
2007-06-07 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 2178915/2156415 09/05/07 £ sr 225000@.1=22500 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf